Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - GKP SC EXPRESS- 12589

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1829 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 32 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 6:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 35
3 Basti (BST) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 65
4 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 126
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:07 AM 9:12 AM 5 min 154
6 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 243
7 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 267
8 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 279
9 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 335
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 353
11 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 411
12 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 458
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 572
14 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 662
15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 863
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 955
17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 1025
18 Betul (BZU) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 1062
19 Amla Jn (AMLA) 1:19 AM 1:22 AM 3 min 1084
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 1148
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1252
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1328
23 Hinganghat (HGT) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1365
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1449
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 1463
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1533
27 Belampalli (BPA) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1571
28 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 1591
29 Ramagundam (RDM) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 1605
30 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 1697
31 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 3:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1829

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!