Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) - GKP MFP PASS- 55030

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 309 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 10 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 6:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 3
3 Unaula (UNLA) 6:48 PM 6:51 PM 3 min 10
4 Pipraich (PPC) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 19
5 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 26
6 Bodarwar (BBW) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 30
7 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 39
8 Khushal Nagar F (KSNR) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 46
9 Ghughuli (GH) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 53
10 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 65
11 Gurli Ramgarhwa H (GRRG) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 70
12 Khada (KZA) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 79
13 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 86
14 Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 99
15 Bagaha (BUG) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 108
16 Kharpokhra (KPB) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 117
17 Bihairoganj (BRU) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 126
18 Harinagar (HIR) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 134
19 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 150
20 Sathi (SAHI) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 161
21 Chanpatia (CAI) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 169
22 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 177
23 Bettiah (BTH) 11:53 PM 11:58 PM 5 min 186
24 Majhowalia (MJL) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 195
25 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 208
26 Semra (SRA) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 218
27 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 230
28 Jiwdhara (JDR) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 238
29 Pipra (PPA) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 251
30 Chakia (CAA) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 261
31 Mehsi (MAI) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 269
32 Mahwal (MHL) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 276
33 Motipur (MTR) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 283
34 Kanti (KTI) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 296
35 Kaparpura (KVC) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 302
36 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 309

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
2S
GS
2S
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!