Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - AMAR NATH EXP- 12587

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1248 Km.
Total no. of Stops 18
Travel Time 22 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 2:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 35
3 Basti (BST) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 65
4 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 154
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 271
6 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 435
7 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 506
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 597
9 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 736
10 Roorkee (RK) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 754
11 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 789
12 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 819
13 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 8 min 870
14 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 AM 7:42 AM 10 min 984
15 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1036
16 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 1149
17 Kathua (KTHU) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 1172
18 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 1248

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!