Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Hatia ( HTE ) - MAURYA EXPRESS- 15028

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 860 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 24 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Hatia ( HTE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 7:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Chauri Chaura (CC) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 25
3 Gauri Bazar (GB) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 35
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 50
5 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 71
6 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 84
7 Bankata (BTK) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 92
8 Mairwa (MW) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 98
9 Jiradei (ZRDE) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 109
10 Siwan Jn (SV) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 120
11 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 137
12 Ekma (EKMA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 153
13 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 180
14 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 182
15 Dighwara (DGA) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 211
16 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 234
17 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 240
18 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 259
19 Goraul (GRL) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 267
20 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 293
21 Dholi (DOL) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 318
22 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 332
23 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 339
24 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:08 PM 4:13 PM 5 min 345
25 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 369
26 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 380
27 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 396
28 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 414
29 Barhiya (BRYA) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 425
30 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 440
31 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:07 PM 8:12 PM 5 min 441
32 Jamui (JMU) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 469
33 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:08 PM 10:18 PM 10 min 495
34 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:51 PM 10:56 PM 5 min 539
35 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:21 PM 11:25 PM 4 min 568
36 Vidyasagar (VDS) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 592
37 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 625
38 Kulti (ULT) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 641
39 Barakar (BRR) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 645
40 Kumardubi (KMME) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 647
41 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:35 AM 2:55 AM 20 min 686
42 Katrasgarh (KTH) 3:28 AM 3:33 AM 5 min 699
43 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 4:30 AM 4:33 AM 3 min 720
44 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 735
45 Kotshila (KSX) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 764
46 Jhalida (JAA) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 776
47 Muri (MURI) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 788
48 Ranchi (RNC) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 853
49 Hatia (HTE) 8:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 860

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!