Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - GKP GHY SPL- 05610

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1214 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 24 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 11:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 40
3 Padrauna (POU) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 71
4 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 102
5 Thawe Jn (THE) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 139
6 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 167
7 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 227
8 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 281
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 287
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 374
11 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 430
12 Naugachia (NNA) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 497
13 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 20 min 554
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 610
15 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 667
16 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 755
17 Dhupguri (DQG) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 820
18 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 881
19 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 899
20 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 978
21 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1006
22 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 1086
23 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 1208
24 Guwahati (GHY) 11:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 1214

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!