Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Gonda Jn ( GD ) - GKP GD PASS- 55027

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 153 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 04 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Gonda Jn ( GD ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 6:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Domingarh (DMG) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 4
3 Jagatbela (JTB) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 11
4 Sahjanwa (SWA) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 17
5 Sihapar H (SIPR) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 22
6 Maghar (MHH) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 26
7 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 34
8 Chureb (CRV) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 42
9 Munderwa (MND) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 49
10 Orwara (ORW) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 56
11 Basti (BST) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 64
12 Govindnagar (GOVR) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 70
13 Tinich (TH) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 78
14 Gaur (GAUR) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 87
15 Babhnan (BV) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 94
16 Babhanjyotiya H (BNGY) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 103
17 Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 106
18 Maskanwa (MSW) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 111
19 Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 119
20 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 125
21 Jhilahi (JLHI) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 131
22 Motiganj (MOTG) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 138
23 Barua Chak (BRCK) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 146
24 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 153

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!