Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - AVADH EXPRESS- 19038

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1846 Km.
Total no. of Stops 66
Travel Time 39 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 1:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Sahjanwa (SWA) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 18
3 Maghar (MHH) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 27
4 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 35
5 Basti (BST) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 65
6 Babhnan (BV) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 95
7 Maskanwa (MSW) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 112
8 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 126
9 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:20 PM 4:35 PM 15 min 154
10 Colonelganj (CLJ) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 183
11 Jarwal Road (JLD) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 200
12 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 215
13 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 243
14 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 263
15 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 267
16 Lucknow City (LC) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 274
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 8:15 PM 8:55 PM 40 min 279
18 Unnao Jn (ON) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 335
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:30 PM 10:37 PM 7 min 353
20 Phaphund (PHD) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 434
21 Bharthana (BNT) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 471
22 Etawah (ETW) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 491
23 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 546
24 Firozabad (FZD) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 566
25 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 582
26 Agra Fort (AF) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 605
27 Idgah (IDH) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 607
28 Kiraoli (KLB) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 629
29 Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 641
30 Rupbas (RBS) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 655
31 Bayana Jn (BXN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 689
32 Hindaun City (HAN) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 722
33 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 732
34 Gangapur City (GGC) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 767
35 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 830
36 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 867
37 Lakheri (LKE) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 877
38 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 938
39 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 947
40 Morak (MKX) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1000
41 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 1010
42 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1022
43 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 1038
44 Garot (GOH) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1061
45 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1071
46 Suwasra (SVA) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1085
47 Chaumahla (CMU) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1101
48 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 1123
49 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 1146
50 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1163
51 Khachrod (KUH) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1177
52 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 1204
53 Bamnia (BMI) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1249
54 Meghnagar (MGN) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1284
55 Dahod (DHD) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 1318
56 Godhra Jn (GDA) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 1392
57 Derol (DRL) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 1415
58 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:55 PM 9:10 PM 15 min 1466
59 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1545
60 Surat (ST) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1595
61 Valsad (BL) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 1663
62 Vapi (VAPI) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 1687
63 Boisar (BOR) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 1759
64 Borivali (BVI) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 1827
65 Andheri (ADH) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 1840
66 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 4:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 1846

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!