Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - GKP ADI EXP- 19410

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1573 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 32 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 4:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 35
3 Basti (BST) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 65
4 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 154
5 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 243
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 271
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 345
8 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 347
9 Kannauj (KJN) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 425
10 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 484
11 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 560
12 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 592
13 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 621
14 Hathras City (HTC) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 655
15 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 697
16 Achhnera Jn (AH) 8:20 PM 8:40 PM 20 min 732
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 759
18 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 856
19 Dausa (DO) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 885
20 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 941
21 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 946
22 Kishangarh (KSG) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 1052
23 Ajmer Jn (AII) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 1081
24 Falna (FA) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 1287
25 Abu Road (ABR) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 1386
26 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 1438
27 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 1504
28 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1566
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 1573

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!