Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gaya Jn ( GAYA ) To Jhajha ( JAJ ) - GAYA JAJ PASS- 53624

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 184 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 07 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 25 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Gaya Jn ( GAYA ) - Jhajha ( JAJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) Starting 5:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Manpur Jn (MPO) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 5
3 Paimar (PMI) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 11
4 Karjara (KRJR) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 15
5 Kothana H (KLNA) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 19
6 Wazerganj (WZJ) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 23
7 Pura H (EC28) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 25
8 Jamuawan H (JMN) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 30
9 Manjhwe H (MZW) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 32
10 Tilaiya (TIA) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 42
11 Garobigha H (GBHA) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 47
12 Chatar (CTHT) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 51
13 Nawadah (NWD) 6:57 AM 7:02 AM 5 min 60
14 Sadipur H (XSAD) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 66
15 Baghi Bardiha (BBE) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 71
16 Warisaliganj (WRS) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 79
17 Sonwarsa H (SONW) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 82
18 Baghi Ghauspur (BFX) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 84
19 Kashi Chak (KSC) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 89
20 Dergaon H (DGNH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 93
21 Kusumha Bihar H (KSMB) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 98
22 Sheikhpura (SHK) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 104
23 Eksari (EKH) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 108
24 Sirari (SRY) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 114
25 Garsanda (GSDH) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 120
26 Karota Patri H (KRTR) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 123
27 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 129
28 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:18 AM 10:23 AM 5 min 130
29 Mahesh Leta H (MHLT) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 134
30 Lakhochak H (LCK) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 135
31 Bansipur (BSQP) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 137
32 Balahapur H (BLHR) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 139
33 Mananpur (MNP) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 144
34 Bhalui (BFM) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 149
35 Kunder H (KDER) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 153
36 Jamui (JMU) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 158
37 Chaura Bh (CUX) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 166
38 Gidhaur (GHR) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 173
39 Dadpur B H (DPX) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 177
40 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 184

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!