Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Farukhnagar ( FN ) To Saharanpur Jn ( SRE ) - FN SRE EXP- 14545

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 215 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 08 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Farukhnagar ( FN ) - Saharanpur Jn ( SRE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Farukhnagar (FN) Starting 1:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Sultanpur Kaliawas (STKW) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 3
3 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 11
4 Gurgaon (GGN) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 21
5 Palam (PM) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 34
6 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 37
7 Patel Nagar (PTNR) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 44
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 47
9 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:05 PM 5:05 PM 120 min 51
10 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 57
11 Noli (NOLI) 5:37 PM 5:48 PM 11 min 66
12 Gotra (GTRA) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 74
13 Khekra (KEX) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 80
14 Sunehra (SFA) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 84
15 Ahera (AHQ) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 87
16 Baghpat Road (BPM) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 90
17 Sujra (SUJR) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 96
18 Baraut (BTU) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 106
19 Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 115
20 Kandhla (KQL) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 131
21 Shamli (SMQL) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 145
22 Hind (HIND) 7:47 PM 7:57 PM 10 min 155
23 Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 188
24 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 209
25 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 215

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!