Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Farrukhabad Jn ( FBD ) To Kanpur Central Jn ( CNB ) - FBD CNB PASS- 55328

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 139 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 04 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Farrukhabad Jn ( FBD ) - Kanpur Central Jn ( CNB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) Starting 5:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Fatehgarh (FGR) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 4
3 Yaqutganj H (YAG) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 10
4 Kamalganj (KLJ) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 17
5 Singhirampur H (SGRP) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 21
6 Khudaganj (KDJ) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 25
7 Malikpur H (MLKP) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 31
8 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 37
9 Khudlapur F (KHDP) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 41
10 Jasoda (JDA) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 46
11 Jalalpur Panwara F (JPP) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 52
12 Kannauj City F (KJNC) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 56
13 Kannauj (KJN) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 58
14 Mani Mau (MNMU) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 63
15 Gangwa Pur H (GWP) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 70
16 Araul Makanpur (ARL) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 74
17 Bakhoti Khas H (BKTS) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 78
18 Bilhaur (BLU) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 84
19 Dhaursalar H (DUO) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 91
20 Utri Pura (UTP) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 95
21 Barrajpur (BJR) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 103
22 Chaubepur (CBR) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 113
23 Mandhana Jn (MDA) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 120
24 Kalianpur (KAP) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 127
25 Rawatpur (RPO) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 132
26 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 136
27 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 139

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!