Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Erode Jn ( ED ) To Tirunelveli ( TEN ) - ED TEN PASS- 56825

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 361 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 09 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Erode Jn ( ED ) - Tirunelveli ( TEN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Erode Jn (ED) Starting 1:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Pasur (PAS) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 18
3 Unjalur (URL) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 32
4 Kodumudi (KMD) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 38
5 Pugalur (PGR) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 50
6 Karur (KRR) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 65
7 Velliyanai (VEI) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 81
8 Palaiyam I (PALM) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 94
9 Eriodu (EDU) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 118
10 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 139
11 Ambaturai (ABI) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 150
12 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 165
13 Vadippatti (VDP) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 176
14 Sholavandan (SDN) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 183
15 Madurai Jn (MDU) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 205
16 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 211
17 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 222
18 Kalligudi (KGD) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 237
19 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 248
20 Tulukapati (TY) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 263
21 Satur (SRT) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 275
22 Nalli (NLL) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 285
23 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 296
24 Kumarapuram (KPM) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 307
25 Kadambur (KDU) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 318
26 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 332
27 Naraikkinar (NRK) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 339
28 Gangaikondan (GDN) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 347
29 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 355
30 Tirunelveli (TEN) 10:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 361

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!