Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) To Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - MARU SAGAR EXP- 12977

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2859 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 46 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 61 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - Ajmer Jn ( AII ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) Starting 8:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 20
3 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 75
4 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 107
5 Tirur (TIR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 152
6 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 193
7 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 283
8 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 368
9 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 419
10 Udupi (UD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 501
11 Kundapura (KUDA) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 545
12 Bhatkal (BTJL) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 614
13 Gokarna Road (GOK) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 718
14 Karwar (KAWR) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 768
15 Madgaon (MAO) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 850
16 Thivim (THVM) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 914
17 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1184
18 Veer (VEER) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1404
19 Panvel (PNVL) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1547
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 1614
21 Vapi (VAPI) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 1736
22 Surat (ST) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 1829
23 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 1958
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 2219
25 Nagda Jn (NAD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 2261
26 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 2486
27 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 2593
28 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 2725
29 Kishangarh (KSG) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 2830
30 Ajmer Jn (AII) 6:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 2859

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!