Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) To Rangiya Jn ( RNY ) - DBRG RNY EXPRES- 15928

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 554 Km.
Total no. of Stops 22
Travel Time 13 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - Rangiya Jn ( RNY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Starting 6:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Dhamalgaon (DMGN) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 14
3 Moranhat (MRHT) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 41
4 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 79
5 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 95
6 Amguri (AGI) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 121
7 Mariani Jn (MXN) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 149
8 Titabar (TTB) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 161
9 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 187
10 Sarupathar (SZR) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 221
11 Bokajan (BXJ) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 243
12 Dimapur (DMV) 12:26 PM 12:31 PM 5 min 257
13 Diphu (DPU) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 294
14 Lumding Jn (LMG) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 326
15 Lanka (LKA) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 356
16 Hojai (HJI) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 371
17 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 415
18 Jagi Road (JID) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 449
19 Guwahati (GHY) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 506
20 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 513
21 Changsari (CGS) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 528
22 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 554

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!