Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) To Rangiya Jn ( RNY ) - DBRG RNY SPECIA- 05968

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 604 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 14 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - Rangiya Jn ( RNY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Starting 5:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Chabua (CHB) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 25
3 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 42
4 Duliajan (DJG) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 58
5 Naharkatiya (NHK) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 67
6 Namrup (NAM) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 79
7 Borhat (BFD) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 84
8 Sapekhati (SPK) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 97
9 Bhojo (BOJ) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 111
10 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 145
11 Namtiali (NMT) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 159
12 Amguri (AGI) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 171
13 Mariani Jn (MXN) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 199
14 Titabar (TTB) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 211
15 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 237
16 Sarupathar (SZR) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 271
17 Bokajan (BXJ) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 293
18 Dimapur (DMV) 12:26 PM 12:31 PM 5 min 307
19 Diphu (DPU) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 344
20 Lumding Jn (LMG) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 376
21 Lanka (LKA) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 406
22 Hojai (HJI) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 421
23 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 465
24 Jagi Road (JID) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 499
25 Guwahati (GHY) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 557
26 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 563
27 Changsari (CGS) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 578
28 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 604

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!