Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) To Jhajha ( JAJ ) - DBRG JHAJHA EXP- 15942

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1710 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 36 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - Jhajha ( JAJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Starting 5:30 AM 0 min 0
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 42
3 Mariani Jn (MXN) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 199
4 Dimapur (DMV) 11:47 AM 11:52 AM 5 min 307
5 Diphu (DPU) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 344
6 Lumding Jn (LMG) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 376
7 Lanka (LKA) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 406
8 Guwahati (GHY) 5:25 PM 5:50 PM 25 min 557
9 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 563
10 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 685
11 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 765
12 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 825
13 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 874
14 Dalgaon (DLO) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 934
15 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 987
16 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 1035
17 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:05 AM 3:20 AM 15 min 1042
18 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1129
19 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1187
20 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 1275
21 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 1309
22 Pakur (PKR) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 1342
23 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1396
24 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1424
25 Siuri (SURI) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 1443
26 Andal Jn (UDL) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1497
27 Durgapur (DGR) 1:35 PM 2:00 PM 25 min 1513
28 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 1555
29 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 1580
30 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 4:06 PM 4:11 PM 5 min 1637
31 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:36 PM 4:46 PM 10 min 1666
32 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1710

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!