Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Dhrangandhra ( DHG ) To Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) - DHG BVC PASS- 59229

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 206 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 05 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Dhrangandhra ( DHG ) - Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Dhrangandhra (DHG) Starting 3:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:40 AM 5:00 AM 20 min 36
3 Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 40
4 Joravarnagar (JVN) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 42
5 Wadhwan City (WC) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 46
6 Limbdi (LM) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 66
7 Chuda (CDA) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 76
8 Ranpur (RUR) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 92
9 Kundli (KDI) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 103
10 Botad Jn (BTD) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 115
11 Lathidad (LTD) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 126
12 Ningala (NGA) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 133
13 Alampur (ALMR) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 141
14 Ujalvav (UJ) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 147
15 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 157
16 Sanosra (SOA) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 168
17 Bajud (BJUD) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 173
18 Songadh (SGD) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 179
19 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 186
20 Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 191
21 Vartej (VTJ) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 197
22 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 204
23 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 9:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 206

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!