Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) To Ranchi ( RNC ) - DHN RNC PASS- 53335

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 166 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 05 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) - Ranchi ( RNC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Starting 7:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 3
3 Baseria (BZE) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 5
4 Bansjora (BZS) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 7
5 Sijua (SJA) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 10
6 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 11
7 Katrasgarh (KTH) 7:37 AM 7:42 AM 5 min 13
8 Tentulia (TNJE) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 16
9 Sonardih (SZE) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 17
10 Tundu (TNO) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 18
11 Budora (BDQ) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 20
12 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 21
13 Jamuni (JMX) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 23
14 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 25
15 Deonagar (DNH) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 28
16 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 8:45 AM 8:48 AM 3 min 33
17 Rajabera (RJB) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 37
18 Tupkadih (TKB) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 42
19 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 48
20 Radhagaon (RDF) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 55
21 Pundag (PNW) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 65
22 Kotshila (KSX) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 77
23 Begunkodar (BKDR) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 83
24 Jhalida (JAA) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 88
25 Tulin (THO) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 96
26 Muri (MURI) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 101
27 Silli (SLF) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 107
28 Kita (KITA) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 115
29 Gautamdhara (GATD) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 130
30 Gangaghat (GAG) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 145
31 Tatisilwai (TIS) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 155
32 Namkom (NKM) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 162
33 Ranchi (RNC) 12:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 166

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!