Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) To Jhargram ( JGM ) - DHN JGM MEMU- 68020

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 298 Km.
Total no. of Stops 50
Travel Time 07 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) - Jhargram ( JGM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Starting 2:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 3
3 Baseria (BZE) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 5
4 Bansjora (BZS) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 7
5 Sijua (SJA) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 10
6 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 11
7 Katrasgarh (KTH) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 13
8 Tentulia (TNJE) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 16
9 Sonardih (SZE) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 17
10 Tundu (TNO) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 18
11 Budora (BDQ) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 20
12 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 21
13 Jamuni (JMX) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 23
14 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 25
15 Deonagar (DNH) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 28
16 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 33
17 Rajabera (RJB) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 37
18 Tupkadih (TKB) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 42
19 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 48
20 Radhagaon (RDF) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 55
21 Pundag (PNW) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 65
22 Garjaipur (GUG) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 84
23 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 91
24 Gourinathdham (GTD) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 98
25 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 113
26 Tamna (TAO) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 120
27 Kantadih (KTD) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 128
28 Urma (URMA) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 137
29 Barabhum (BBM) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 145
30 Biramdih (BRMD) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 150
31 Nimdih (NIM) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 159
32 Chandil Jn (CNI) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 168
33 Manikui (MIK) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 174
34 Kunki B H (KZU) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 179
35 Kandra (KND) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 182
36 Gamharia (GMH) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 193
37 Adityapur (ADTP) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 199
38 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 203
39 Salgajhari (SLJR) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 206
40 Asanboni (ASB) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 217
41 Rakha Mines (RHE) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 222
42 Galudih (GUD) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 229
43 Ghatsila (GTS) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 239
44 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 251
45 Kokpara (KKPR) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 260
46 Chakulia (CKU) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 269
47 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 275
48 Gidhni (GII) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 283
49 Khatkura P H (KATB) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 291
50 Jhargram (JGM) 9:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 298

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!