Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) To Amb Andaura ( AADR ) - HIMACHAL EXP- 14553

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 399 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 09 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) - Amb Andaura ( AADR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) Starting 10:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 3
3 Badli (BHD) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 14
4 Narela (NUR) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 26
5 Sonipat (SNP) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 44
6 Ganaur (GNU) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 60
7 Samalkha (SMK) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 72
8 Panipat Jn (PNP) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 89
9 Karnal (KUN) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 123
10 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 156
11 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 198
12 Ambala City (UBC) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 205
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 226
14 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 251
15 Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 255
16 Bassi Pathanan (BSPN) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 259
17 Morinda (MRND) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 275
18 Kurali (KRLI) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 283
19 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 5:16 AM 5:21 AM 5 min 299
20 Ghanauli (GANL) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 308
21 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 327
22 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 335
23 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 355
24 Naya Nangal H (NNGL) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 358
25 Rai Maihatpur (MTPR) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 361
26 Una Himachal (UHL) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 371
27 Amb Andaura (AADR) 8:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 399

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!