Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) To New Tinsukia Jn ( NTSK ) - NTSK JIVACHH LI- 25910

Train TypeSlip
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1392 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 33 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) - New Tinsukia Jn ( NTSK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Starting 5:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 5:38 AM 5:43 AM 5 min 5
3 Thalwara (TLWA) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 12
4 Haiaghat (HYT) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 16
5 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 21
6 Kishanpur (KSP) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 28
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:20 AM 7:45 AM 25 min 38
8 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 61
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 89
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 104
11 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 145
12 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 153
13 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 196
14 Naugachia (NNA) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 211
15 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:35 PM 1:50 PM 15 min 268
16 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 312
17 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 325
18 Dalkolha (DLK) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 354
19 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 382
20 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 413
21 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:50 PM 6:05 PM 15 min 469
22 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 503
23 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:27 PM 7:32 PM 5 min 535
24 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 595
25 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 614
26 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 683
27 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 693
28 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 721
29 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 765
30 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 830
31 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 871
32 Guwahati (GHY) 3:00 AM 3:20 AM 20 min 877
33 Jagi Road (JID) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 935
34 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 969
35 Hojai (HJI) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 1013
36 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1058
37 Diphu (DPU) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 1090
38 Dimapur (DMV) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1127
39 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1197
40 Mariani Jn (MXN) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1235
41 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 1289
42 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 3:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1392

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
3A
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!