Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - JANNAYAK EXP- 15211

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1486 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 32 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Starting 5:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 5:34 PM 5:39 PM 5 min 4
3 Haiaghat (HYT) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 15
4 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:35 PM 6:58 PM 23 min 37
5 Dholi (DOL) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 64
6 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 89
7 Motipur (MTR) 8:49 PM 8:51 PM 2 min 115
8 Mehsi (MAI) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 128
9 Chakia (CAA) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 137
10 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 9:52 PM 9:57 PM 5 min 168
11 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 189
12 Bettiah (BTH) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 211
13 Chanpatia (CAI) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 228
14 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 11:27 PM 11:33 PM 6 min 248
15 Harinagar (HIR) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 263
16 Bagaha (BUG) 12:18 AM 12:23 AM 5 min 290
17 Khada (KZA) 1:19 AM 1:21 AM 2 min 319
18 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 333
19 Ghughuli (GH) 1:49 AM 1:51 AM 2 min 344
20 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 359
21 Pipraich (PPC) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 379
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 398
23 Basti (BST) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 462
24 Gonda Jn (GD) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 552
25 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 613
26 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 711
27 Sitapur City Jn (SPC) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 715
28 Maikalganj (MINJ) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 753
29 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:24 PM 12:27 PM 3 min 802
30 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 872
31 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:05 PM 3:30 PM 25 min 963
32 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 1061
33 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1102
34 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 1155
35 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 1186
36 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 1237
37 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 1265
38 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 1290
39 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 1343
40 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 1350
41 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1364
42 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 1386
43 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 1402
44 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 1407
45 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:52 AM 12:54 AM 2 min 1443
46 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 1:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 1486

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!