Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Danapur ( DNR ) To Tilaiya ( TIA ) - DNR TIA PASS- 53232

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 154 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 06 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 25 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Danapur ( DNR ) - Tilaiya ( TIA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Danapur (DNR) Starting 7:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 3
3 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 7
4 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 10
5 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 12
6 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 17
7 Patna Saheb (PNC) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 20
8 Banka Ghat (BKG) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 26
9 Fatuha (FUT) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 31
10 Khusropur (KOO) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 40
11 Karauta (KWO) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 46
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 9:35 AM 10:00 AM 25 min 55
13 Karnauti H (KRNN) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 58
14 Kharuara H (EC31) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 61
15 Harnaut (HRT) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 65
16 Murhari H (MUHI) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 68
17 Wena (WENA) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 70
18 Imlibigha H (EC32) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 73
19 Rahui Road (RRE) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 76
20 Dekpura H (DKR) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 78
21 Sohsarai (SOW) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 81
22 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 84
23 Tungi H (TNGI) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 88
24 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 90
25 Deepnagar H (DPNR) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 94
26 Nalanda (NLD) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 97
27 Silao (SILO) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 102
28 Karahdih H (KHDH) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 104
29 Rajgir (RGD) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 108
30 Nekpur (NKPU) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 116
31 Natesar (NES) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 126
32 Jethian (JTIN) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 132
33 Sarsoo (SRSO) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 137
34 Jagdishpur (JDPR) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 144
35 Mohamadpur (MMDP) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 149
36 Hisua (HIS) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 150
37 Tilaiya (TIA) 2:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 154

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!