Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Danapur ( DNR ) To Rajgir ( RGD ) - DNR RGD PASS- 53230

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 108 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 04 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 24 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Danapur ( DNR ) - Rajgir ( RGD ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Danapur (DNR) Starting 5:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 3
3 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 7
4 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 10
5 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 12
6 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 17
7 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 20
8 Deedar Ganj (DDGJ) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 23
9 Banka Ghat (BKG) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 26
10 Fatuha (FUT) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 31
11 Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 33
12 Khusropur (KOO) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 40
13 Karauta (KWO) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 46
14 Champapur H (EC09) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 52
15 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 55
16 Karnauti H (KRNN) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 58
17 Kharuara H (EC31) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 61
18 Harnaut (HRT) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 65
19 Murhari H (MUHI) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 68
20 Wena (WENA) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 70
21 Imlibigha H (EC32) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 73
22 Rahui Road (RRE) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 76
23 Ambapendarpur H (APP) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 78
24 Dekpura H (DKR) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 78
25 Sohsarai (SOW) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 81
26 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 84
27 Tungi H (TNGI) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 88
28 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 90
29 Deepnagar H (DPNR) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 94
30 Nalanda (NLD) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 97
31 Mahuri H (MH) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 99
32 Silao (SILO) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 102
33 Karahdih H (KHDH) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 103
34 Sardar Patel H (SDPH) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 106
35 Rajgir (RGD) 10:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 108

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!