Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) To Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - CBE NCJ PASS- 56320

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 535 Km.
Total no. of Stops 45
Travel Time 13 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) - Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Starting 7:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 2
3 Pilamedu (PLMD) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 9
4 Singanallur (SHI) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 14
5 Irugur (IGU) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 17
6 Sulur Road (SUU) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 24
7 Somanur (SNO) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 32
8 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 42
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 50
10 Uttukuli (UKL) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 63
11 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 73
12 Ingur (IGR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 81
13 Perundurai (PY) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 86
14 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 94
15 Erode Jn (ED) 9:56 AM 10:00 AM 4 min 100
16 Pasur (PAS) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 119
17 Kodumudi (KMD) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 138
18 Pugalur (PGR) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 150
19 Karur (KRR) 11:22 AM 11:25 AM 3 min 165
20 Velliyanai (VEI) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 181
21 Palaiyam I (PALM) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 195
22 Eriodu (EDU) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 219
23 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 239
24 Ambaturai (ABI) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 251
25 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 265
26 Sholavandan (SDN) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 284
27 Madurai Jn (MDU) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 305
28 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 312
29 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 323
30 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 349
31 Satur (SRT) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 375
32 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 397
33 Kadambur (KDU) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 419
34 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 433
35 Naraikkinar (NRK) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 440
36 Gangaikondan (GDN) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 447
37 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 455
38 Tirunelveli (TEN) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 462
39 Melappalaiyam (MP) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 465
40 Nanguneri (NNN) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 490
41 Valliyur (VLY) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 504
42 N Panakudi (NPK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 512
43 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 522
44 Tovalai (THX) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 526
45 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 8:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 535

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
VPUHX
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!