Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Egmore ( MS ) To Guruvayur ( GUV ) - MS GURUVAYUR EX- 16127

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1100 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 22 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Egmore ( MS ) - Guruvayur ( GUV ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Starting 7:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Tambaram (TBM) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 25
3 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 56
4 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 92
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 122
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 159
7 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 213
8 Pennadam (PNDM) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 232
9 Ariyalur (ALU) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 267
10 Srirangam (SRGM) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 325
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 336
12 Manaparai (MPA) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 373
13 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 431
14 Sholavandan (SDN) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 475
15 Kudalnagar (KON) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 493
16 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 497
17 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 540
18 Satur (SRT) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 567
19 Kovilpatti (CVP) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 588
20 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 624
21 Tirunelveli (TEN) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 653
22 Nanguneri (NNN) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 681
23 Valliyur (VLY) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 695
24 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 714
25 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 727
26 Eraniel (ERL) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 745
27 Kulitthurai (KZT) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 760
28 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 781
29 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 798
30 Chirayinkil (CRY) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 826
31 Kadakavur (KVU) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 829
32 Varkala (VAK) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 839
33 Paravur (PVU) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 850
34 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 862
35 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 903
36 Harippadu (HAD) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 916
37 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 934
38 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:53 AM 1:56 AM 3 min 946
39 Shertallai (SRTL) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 970
40 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1003
41 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 1006
42 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 1022
43 Angamali (AFK) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1032
44 Chalakudi (CKI) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 1047
45 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1053
46 Thrisur (TCR) 4:51 AM 4:54 AM 3 min 1077
47 Punkunnam (PNQ) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1079
48 Guruvayur (GUV) 5:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 1100

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!