Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - MUMBAI EXPRESS- 11042

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1284 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 25 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 11:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 69
3 Tiruttani (TRT) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 83
4 Puttur (PUT) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 115
5 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 141
6 Koduru (KOU) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 182
7 Razampeta (RJP) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 216
8 Nandalur (NRE) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 227
9 Cuddapah (HX) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 266
10 Kamalapuram (KKM) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 290
11 Yerraguntla (YA) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 305
12 Muddanuru (MOO) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 322
13 Kondapuram (KDP) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 347
14 Tadipatri (TU) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 375
15 Gooty Jn (GY) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 423
16 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:05 PM 8:25 PM 20 min 451
17 Adoni (AD) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 503
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 544
19 Raichur (RC) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 572
20 Krishna (KSN) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 597
21 Yadgir (YG) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 641
22 Wadi Jn (WADI) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 679
23 Shahabad (SDB) 1:57 AM 1:58 AM 1 min 690
24 Gulbarga (GR) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 716
25 Solapur Jn (SUR) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 829
26 Kurduwadi (KWV) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 908
27 Daund Jn (DD) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1017
28 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 1092
29 Khadki (KK) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 1099
30 Lonavla (LNL) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1156
31 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:17 PM 12:20 PM 3 min 1231
32 Thane (TNA) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 1251
33 Dadar Cr (DR) 1:02 PM 1:05 PM 3 min 1275
34 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 1:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 1284

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
PP
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!