Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Beach Jn ( MSB ) To Tiruvallur ( TRL ) - MSB TRL LOCAL- 43709

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 43 Km.
Total no. of Stops 22
Travel Time 01 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Chennai Beach Jn ( MSB ) - Tiruvallur ( TRL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) Starting 3:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Royapuram (RPM) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 1
3 Washermanpet (WST) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 3
4 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 6
5 Perambur (PER) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 7
6 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 8
7 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 9
8 Villivakkam (VLK) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 11
9 Korattur (KOTR) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 14
10 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 16
11 Ambattur (ABU) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 17
12 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 19
13 Annanur (ANNR) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 20
14 Avadi (AVD) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 23
15 Hindu College (HC) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 26
16 Pattabiram (PAB) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 27
17 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 29
18 Tiruninravur (TI) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 31
19 Veppampattu (VEU) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 34
20 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 37
21 Putlur H (PTLR) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 40
22 Tiruvallur (TRL) 4:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 43

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!