Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chandigarh ( CDG ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - CDG BDTS SF EXP- 22452

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1605 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 27 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chandigarh ( CDG ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starting 5:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 68
3 Karnal (KUN) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 143
4 Panipat Jn (PNP) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 177
5 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 271
6 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 288
7 Rewari Jn (RE) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 340
8 Narnaul (NNL) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 391
9 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 441
10 Ringas Jn (RGS) 1:50 PM 1:53 PM 3 min 488
11 Phulera Jn (FL) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 555
12 Ajmer Jn (AII) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 635
13 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:28 PM 6:31 PM 3 min 775
14 Falna (FA) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 841
15 Abu Road (ABR) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 940
16 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 992
17 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1058
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:05 AM 1:30 AM 25 min 1125
19 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1189
20 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:12 AM 3:17 AM 5 min 1225
21 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 1295
22 Surat (ST) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 1354
23 Borivali (BVI) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 1587
24 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 9:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 1605

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!