Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) To Satara ( STR ) - KOP STR PASS- 51442

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 181 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 05 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) - Satara ( STR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) Starting 4:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Valivade (VV) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 7
3 Rukadi (RKD) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 14
4 Hatkanagale (HTK) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 21
5 Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 26
6 Jayasingpur (JSP) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 35
7 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 6:03 PM 6:08 PM 5 min 47
8 Vishrambag (VRB) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 52
9 Sangli (SLI) 6:20 PM 6:23 PM 3 min 54
10 Madhavnagar (MDVR) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 57
11 Nandre (NDE) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 67
12 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 74
13 Amnapur (ANQ) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 81
14 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 88
15 Takari (TKR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 96
16 Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 101
17 Shenoli (SNE) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 110
18 Karad (KRD) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 122
19 Shiravde (SIW) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 131
20 Masur (MSR) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 136
21 Targaon (TAZ) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 149
22 Rahimatpur (RMP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 160
23 Koregaon (KRG) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 170
24 Satara (STR) 9:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 181

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!