Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) To Brahmapur ( BAM ) - BBS BAM DEMU- 78411

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 165 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 03 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) - Brahmapur ( BAM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starting 10:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 4
3 Retang (RTN) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 11
4 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 18
5 Argul Ph (ARGL) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 24
6 Kaipadar Road (KPXR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 28
7 Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 32
8 Tapang (TAP) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 36
9 Golabai Ph (GLBA) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 41
10 Nirakarpur (NKP) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 44
11 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 52
12 Mukteswarpuri Ph (MKTP) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 57
13 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 62
14 Kuhuri (KUU) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 68
15 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 76
16 Solari (SLZ) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 81
17 Balugaon (BALU) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 89
18 Chilka (CLKA) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 96
19 Kalijai Ph (KLJI) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 102
20 Khallikot (KIT) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 106
21 Rambha (RBA) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 118
22 Humma (HMA) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 129
23 Ganjam (GAM) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 135
24 Chatrapur Court Ph (CAPC) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 143
25 Chatrapur (CAP) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 144
26 Narasimhapur Ph (NRSP) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 150
27 Jagannathapur (JNP) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 156
28 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 165

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSDMU
GSDMU
GSRDMU
GSDMU
GSCZDMU
GSRDMU
GSDMU
GSCZDMU
GSCZDMU
GSDMU
GSRDMU
GSCZDMU
GSDMU
GSCZDMU
GSRDMU
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!