Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag ( BBDB ) To Krishnanagar City Jn ( KNJ ) - BBD KNJ LOCAL- 30145

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 103 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 02 hr, 34 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag ( BBDB ) - Krishnanagar City Jn ( KNJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) Starting 8:38 AM 0 min 0
2 Barra Bazar (BZB) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 1
3 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 2
4 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 4
5 Tala (TALA) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 5
6 Kolkata (KOAA) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 7
7 Patipukur (PTKR) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 8
8 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 11
9 Sodepur (SEP) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 20
10 Barrackpore (BP) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 26
11 Shyamnagar (SNR) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 34
12 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 42
13 Halishahar (HLR) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 46
14 Kanchrapara (KPA) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 49
15 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 52
16 Madanpur (MPJ) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 57
17 Simurali (SMX) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 61
18 Palpara (PXR) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 63
19 Chakdaha (CDH) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 66
20 Payradanga (PDX) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 72
21 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 77
22 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 81
23 Birnagar (BIJ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 85
24 Taherpur (THP) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 88
25 Badkulla (BDZ) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 93
26 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 11:12 AM Last Stop 0 min 103

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!