Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Karaikal ( KIK ) - SBC KIK PASS- 56514

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 571 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 15 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Karaikal ( KIK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 7:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 4
3 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 7
4 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 10
5 Karmelram (CRLM) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 25
6 Heelalige (HLE) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 35
7 Anekal Road (AEK) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 46
8 Hosur (HSRA) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 60
9 Kelamangalam (KMLM) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 74
10 Periyanagathunai (PRNT) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 83
11 Rayakkottai (RYC) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 99
12 Marandahalli (MZU) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 117
13 Palakkodu (PCV) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 130
14 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 152
15 Sivadi (SZV) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 163
16 Muthampatti H (MPC) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 171
17 Toppur (TPP) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 183
18 Karuvalli (KVLR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 196
19 Omalur (OML) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 207
20 Salem Jn (SA) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 218
21 Salem Market (SAMT) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 223
22 Salem Town (SXT) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 225
23 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 233
24 Minnampalli (MPLI) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 238
25 Valappadi Gate (VGE) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 252
26 Ettapur Road (ETP) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 259
27 Peddanayakkanpalaiyam (PDKM) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 263
28 Attur (ATU) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 274
29 Talaivasal (TVS) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 292
30 Melnariyappanur (MLYR) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 299
31 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 306
32 Siruvattur (SRVT) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 314
33 Pukkiravari (PRV) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 318
34 Kuttakudi (KKTI) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 337
35 Mukhasa Parur (MKSP) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 347
36 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 357
37 Uttangal Mangalam (UMG) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 372
38 Neyveli (NVL) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 377
39 Vadalur (VLU) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 385
40 Kurinjipadi (KJPD) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 391
41 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 415
42 Parangippettai (PO) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 443
43 Chidambaram (CDM) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 454
44 Vallampadugai (VMP) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 458
45 Kollidam (CLN) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 461
46 Sirkazhi (SY) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 471
47 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 477
48 Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 484
49 Nidur (NID) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 486
50 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 491
51 Peralam Jn (PEM) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 506
52 Nannilam (NNM) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 515
53 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 529
54 Nagappattinam (NGT) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 553
55 Nagore Tn (NCR) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 560
56 Karaikal (KIK) 10:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 571

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!