Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - ERNAKULAM EXP- 12677

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 587 Km.
Total no. of Stops 14
Travel Time 10 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 6:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 5
3 Karmelram (CRLM) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 25
4 Hosur (HSRA) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 60
5 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 152
6 Salem Jn (SA) 10:02 AM 10:05 AM 3 min 218
7 Sankaridrug (SGE) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 260
8 Erode Jn (ED) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 281
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 331
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:07 PM 1:10 PM 3 min 381
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 436
12 Thrisur (TCR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 513
13 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 568
14 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 587

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
CC
CC
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGCB
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
VPU
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!