Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - CHENNAI EXPRESS- 12610

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 362 Km.
Total no. of Stops 19
Travel Time 06 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 8:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 5
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 15
4 Whitefield (WFD) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 24
5 Malur (MLO) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 44
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 71
7 Kuppam (KPN) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 105
8 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 149
9 Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 164
10 Ambur (AB) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 180
11 Gudiyattam (GYM) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 208
12 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 232
13 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 249
14 Walajah Road (WJR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 257
15 Sholinghur (SHU) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 272
16 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 293
17 Tiruvallur (TRL) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 320
18 Perambur (PER) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 356
19 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 362

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
2S
CC
CC
2S
2S
2S
2S
WGCB
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!