Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Barwadih Jn ( BRWD ) To Nsc Bose J Gomo ( GMO ) - BRWD GMO PASS- 53348

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 258 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 08 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Barwadih Jn ( BRWD ) - Nsc Bose J Gomo ( GMO ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) Starting 5:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 9
3 Hehegara H (HHG) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 17
4 Kumendi (KMND) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 28
5 Bendi (BFQ) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 34
6 Lateher (LTHR) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 40
7 Demu (DEMU) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 47
8 Richughuta (RCGT) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 55
9 Chetar (CTQ) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 63
10 Tori (TORI) 7:18 AM 7:23 AM 5 min 73
11 Mahuamilan (MMLN) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 79
12 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 95
13 Khalari (KLRE) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 101
14 Ray (RAY) 8:11 AM 8:16 AM 5 min 108
15 Hendegir (HNDR) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 121
16 Tokisud (TKS) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 130
17 Patratu (PTRU) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 137
18 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 145
19 Barka Kana (BRKA) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 157
20 Arigada (ARGD) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 161
21 Ranchi Road (RRME) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 166
22 Karmahat (KMHT) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 174
23 Chainpur (CNPR) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 179
24 Jogeswar Bihar (JGBR) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 183
25 Danea (DNEA) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 192
26 Dumri Bihar (DMBR) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 203
27 Gumia (GMIA) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 209
28 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 215
29 Jarangdih (JAN) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 221
30 Bermo (BRMO) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 224
31 Amlo (AMLO) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 227
32 Phusro (PUS) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 229
33 Bhandaridan (BHME) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 234
34 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 241
35 Telo (TELO) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 249
36 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 258

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!