Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Barwadih Jn ( BRWD ) To Chunar Jn ( CAR ) - BRWD CAR PASS- 53351

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 305 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 08 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Barwadih Jn ( BRWD ) - Chunar Jn ( CAR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) Starting 3:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Mangra (MAZ) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 6
3 Kechki (KCKI) 3:15 AM 3:16 AM 1 min 12
4 Chianki (CNF) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 20
5 Daltonganj (DTO) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 27
6 Kajri (KFT) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 38
7 Rajhura (RHR) 4:00 AM 4:01 AM 1 min 45
8 Lalgarh Bihar H (LBT) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 49
9 Tolra (TRZ) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 54
10 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 60
11 Garhwa (GHQ) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 70
12 Meralgram (MQX) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 82
13 Ramna (RMF) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 93
14 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 105
15 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 116
16 Mahuariya (MXY) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 127
17 Dudhinagar (DXN) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 139
18 Jharokhas (JRQ) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 146
19 Muirpur Road (MPF) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 154
20 Renukut (RNQ) 6:41 AM 6:46 AM 5 min 160
21 Jogidih (JGF) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 171
22 Gurmura (GMX) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 180
23 Salai Banwa (SLBN) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 193
24 Billi (BXLL) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 196
25 Chopan (CPU) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 202
26 Agori Khas (AGY) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 212
27 Churk (CUK) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 224
28 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 229
29 Khairahi (KHRY) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 246
30 Lusa (LUSA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 263
31 Saktesgarh (SKGH) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 284
32 Chunar Jn (CAR) 11:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 305

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
VPU
VPU
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!