Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Barmer ( BME ) To Kalka ( KLK ) - BARMER KLK EXP- 14888

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1117 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 23 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Barmer ( BME ) - Kalka ( KLK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Barmer (BME) Starting 6:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Baytu (BUT) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 47
3 Balotra Jn (BLT) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 97
4 Samdari Jn (SMR) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 130
5 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 178
6 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:20 AM 10:45 AM 25 min 210
7 Gotan (GOTN) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 294
8 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 12:21 PM 12:26 PM 5 min 314
9 Nagaur (NGO) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 371
10 Nokha (NOK) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 422
11 Deshnoke (DSO) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 454
12 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 30 min 487
13 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 5:12 PM 5:15 PM 3 min 490
14 Dhirera (DHRR) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 544
15 Lunkaransar (LKS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 566
16 Mahajan (MHJ) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 606
17 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 668
18 Pili Bangan (PGK) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 693
19 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 718
20 Manaksar (MNSR) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 730
21 Sangariya (SGRA) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 745
22 Dhaban (DABN) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 755
23 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 775
24 Sangat (SGF) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 794
25 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:20 PM 11:50 PM 30 min 811
26 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 12:00 AM 12:02 AM 2 min 819
27 Rampura Phul (PUL) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 843
28 Tapa (TAPA) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 856
29 Barnala (BNN) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 875
30 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 906
31 Nabha (NBA) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 933
32 Patiala (PTA) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 959
33 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:10 AM 3:13 AM 3 min 984
34 Ambala City (UBC) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 1004
35 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:50 AM 4:22 AM 32 min 1012
36 Dapper (DHPR) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1046
37 Chandigarh (CDG) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 1079
38 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1093
39 Kalka (KLK) 5:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1117

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!