Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Barka Kana ( BRKA ) To Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) - BARKA RJPB EXP- 28624

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 365 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 14 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 25 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Barka Kana ( BRKA ) - Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Barka Kana (BRKA) Starting 4:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Arigada (ARGD) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 4
3 Ranchi Road (RRME) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 10
4 Chainpur (CNPR) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 22
5 Danea (DNEA) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 35
6 Gumia (GMIA) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 53
7 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 58
8 Jarangdih (JAN) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 64
9 Bermo (BRMO) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 67
10 Phusro (PUS) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 73
11 Bhandaridan (BHME) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 78
12 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 84
13 Telo (TELO) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 92
14 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 7:45 PM 11:55 PM 250 min 101
15 Parasnath (PNME) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 119
16 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 146
17 Koderma (KQR) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 195
18 Gujhandi (GJD) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 204
19 Paharpur (PRP) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 238
20 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 3:45 AM 4:10 AM 25 min 271
21 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 301
22 Jehanabad (JHD) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 318
23 Taregna (TEA) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 333
24 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 362
25 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 365

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!