Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Barka Kana ( BRKA ) To Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - PALAMOU EXPRESS- 13347

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 494 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 14 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Barka Kana ( BRKA ) - Patna Jn ( PNBE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Barka Kana (BRKA) Starting 6:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 12
3 Patratu (PTRU) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 21
4 Ray (RAY) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 50
5 Khalari (KLRE) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 57
6 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 63
7 Tori (TORI) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 85
8 Lateher (LTHR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 118
9 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 149
10 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 158
11 Kechki (KCKI) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 171
12 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 186
13 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:05 PM 11:35 PM 30 min 219
14 Untari Road (URD) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 235
15 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 247
16 Haidarnagar (HDN) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 259
17 Japla (JPL) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 266
18 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 282
19 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 12:52 AM 12:54 AM 2 min 296
20 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 312
21 Dehri On Son (Rev) (DOS) 1:30 AM 1:55 AM 25 min 317
22 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 334
23 Jakhim (JHN) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 354
24 Rafiganj (RFJ) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 365
25 Guraru (GRRU) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 381
26 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 403
27 Bela (BELA) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 422
28 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 433
29 Jehanabad (JHD) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 450
30 Taregna (TEA) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 465
31 Punpun (PPN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 481
32 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 494

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!