Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - BWN HWH CHORD- 36812

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 94 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 02 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Starting 2:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Gangpur (GRP) 2:55 AM 2:56 AM 1 min 7
3 Palla Road (PRAE) 3:04 AM 3:05 AM 1 min 17
4 Massagram (MSAE) 3:10 AM 3:11 AM 1 min 23
5 Nabagram (NBAE) 3:13 AM 3:14 AM 1 min 26
6 Jaugram (JRAE) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 30
7 Jhapandanga (JPQ) 3:23 AM 3:24 AM 1 min 32
8 Gurap (GRAE) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 37
9 Hajigarh (HIH) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 39
10 Sibaichandi (SHBC) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 43
11 Belmuri (BMAE) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 48
12 Porabazar (PBZ) 3:48 AM 3:49 AM 1 min 50
13 Chandanpur (CDAE) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 54
14 Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 3:58 AM 3:59 AM 1 min 58
15 Kamarkundu (KQU) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 61
16 Balarambati (BLAE) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 63
17 Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 4:13 AM 4:14 AM 1 min 65
18 Barui Para (BRPA) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 68
19 Begampur (BPAE) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 72
20 Janai Road (JOX) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 74
21 Gobra (GBRA) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 77
22 Dankuni (DKAE) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 79
23 Belanagar (BZL) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 83
24 Bally (BLY) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 86
25 Belur (BEQ) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 88
26 Liluah (LLH) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 90
27 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 94

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!