Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bangaon Jn ( BNJ ) To Canning ( CG ) - BNJ CG LOCAL- 34062

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 122 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 03 hr, 27 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Bangaon Jn ( BNJ ) - Canning ( CG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) Starting 10:47 AM 0 min 0
2 Bibhuti Bhushan H (BNAA) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 5
3 Chandpara (CDP) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 10
4 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 14
5 Gobardanga (GBG) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 19
6 Machhalandapur (MSL) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 23
7 Sanhati H (SNHT) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 27
8 Habra (HB) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 32
9 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 35
10 Guma (GUMA) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 38
11 Bira (BIRA) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 42
12 Dattapukur (DTK) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 46
13 Bamangacchi (BMG) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 50
14 Barasat Jn (BT) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 54
15 Hridaypur (HHR) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 56
16 Madhyamgram (MMG) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 58
17 New Barrackpur (NBE) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 59
18 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 60
19 Birati (BBT) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 62
20 Durganagar F (DGNR) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 64
21 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 66
22 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 69
23 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 72
24 Sir Gurudass Banerjee H (SGBA) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 74
25 Park Circus (PQS) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 78
26 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 80
27 Dhakuria F (DHK) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 81
28 Jadabpur (JDP) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 83
29 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 85
30 New Garia (NGRI) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 87
31 Garia F (GIA) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 89
32 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 91
33 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 93
34 Bidyadharpur F (BDYP) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 96
35 Kalikapur F (KLKR) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 99
36 Champahati (CHT) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 101
37 Piali (PLF) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 104
38 Gaurdaha H (GQD) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 105
39 Ghutiari Sharif (GOF) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 108
40 Betberia Ghola H (BTPG) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 111
41 Taldi (TLX) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 115
42 Canning (CG) 2:14 PM Last Stop 0 min 122

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!