Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) To Ramnagar ( RMR ) - RAMNAGAR EXPRES- 19061

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2138 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 40 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - Ramnagar ( RMR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starting 5:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Borivali (BVI) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 19
3 Vapi (VAPI) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 159
4 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 252
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 311
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 381
7 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 455
8 Dahod (DHD) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 529
9 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 642
10 Shamgarh (SGZ) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 775
11 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 836
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 PM 6:40 PM 10 min 909
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 1017
14 Gangapur City (GGC) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 1080
15 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1199
16 Achhnera Jn (AH) 11:55 PM 12:20 AM 25 min 1227
17 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1261
18 Hathras City (HTC) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 1303
19 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 1366
20 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 1474
21 Kannauj (KJN) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1533
22 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1611
23 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 1613
24 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:25 AM 10:50 AM 25 min 1687
25 Hardoi (HRI) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1789
26 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:42 PM 2:47 PM 5 min 1922
27 Rampur (RMU) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1985
28 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 2030
29 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 2052
30 Bazpur (BPZ) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 2090
31 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 2110
32 Ramnagar (RMR) 9:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 2138

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!