Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Balurghat ( BLGT ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - GOUR EXP- 23154

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 454 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 12 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Balurghat ( BLGT ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Balurghat (BLGT) Starting 5:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Mallickpurhat (MKRH) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 13
3 Rampur Bazar (RMPB) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 20
4 Malancha (MLNH) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 24
5 Gangarampur (GRMP) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 33
6 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 6:28 PM 6:33 PM 5 min 45
7 Daulatpur H (DLPH) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 55
8 Deotala (DOTL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 63
9 Mahanagar (MANG) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 68
10 Gazole (GZO) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 74
11 Eklakhi (EKI) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 87
12 Adina (ADF) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 94
13 Old Malda (OMLF) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 101
14 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:20 PM 9:35 PM 75 min 107
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 10:07 PM 10:12 PM 5 min 141
16 Pakur (PKR) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 174
17 Rajgram (RJG) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 186
18 Murarai (MRR) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 198
19 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 214
20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:17 AM 12:22 AM 5 min 228
21 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 12:47 AM 12:49 AM 2 min 256
22 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 269
23 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 288
24 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:30 AM 2:50 AM 20 min 340
25 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:50 AM 3:54 AM 4 min 407
26 Naihati Jn (NH) 4:15 AM 4:19 AM 4 min 416
27 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 450
28 Sealdah (SDAH) 5:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 454

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!