Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bagalkot ( BGK ) To Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - BASAVA EXPRESS- 17308

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1004 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 23 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bagalkot ( BGK ) - Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bagalkot (BGK) Starting 2:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Almatti (LMT) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 35
3 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 53
4 Vijayapura (BJP) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 97
5 Indi Road (IDR) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 148
6 Hotgi (HG) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 191
7 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 206
8 Dudhani (DUD) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 270
9 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 293
10 Gulbarga (GR) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 319
11 Shahabad (SDB) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 346
12 Wadi Jn (WADI) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 356
13 Nalwar (NW) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 370
14 Yadgir (YG) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 395
15 Raichur (RC) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 464
16 Adoni (AD) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 533
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 584
18 Anantapur (ATP) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 652
19 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 686
20 Hindupur (HUP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 765
21 Gauribidanur (GBD) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 788
22 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 848
23 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 860
24 Bengaluru City (SBC) 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 30 min 866
25 Kengeri (KGI) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 878
26 Bidadi (BID) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 895
27 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 910
28 Channapatna (CPT) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 921
29 Maddur (MAD) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 939
30 Mandya (MYA) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 958
31 Pandavapura (PANP) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 984
32 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 1:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1004

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
2A
SL
SL
SL
GS
SL
SL
3A
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!