Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Arakkonam ( AJJ ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - AJJ SBC PASS- 56261

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 292 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 10 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Arakkonam ( AJJ ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) Starting 8:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Chitteri (CTRE) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 7
3 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 11
4 Sholinghur (SHU) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 21
5 Thalangai (TUG) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 25
6 Walajah Road (WJR) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 36
7 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 43
8 Tiruvalam (THL) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 48
9 Sevur (SVUR) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 54
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 60
11 Latteri (LTI) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 68
12 Kavanur (KVN) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 79
13 Gudiyattam (GYM) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 85
14 Valathoor (VLT) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 95
15 Melpatti (MPI) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 101
16 Pachchakuppam (PCKM) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 106
17 Ambur (AB) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 112
18 Vinnamangalam (VGM) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 120
19 Vaniyambadi (VN) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 128
20 Kettandapatti (KDY) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 137
21 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:25 PM 1:50 PM 85 min 144
22 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 153
23 Patchur (PU) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 162
24 Mulanur (MAR) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 176
25 Kuppam (KPN) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 188
26 Bisanattam (BSM) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 203
27 Kamasamudram (KSM) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 210
28 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 222
29 Tyakal (TCL) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 234
30 Byatrayanahalli (BFW) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 240
31 Malur (MLO) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 249
32 Devangonthi (DKN) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 261
33 Whitefield (WFD) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 269
34 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 278
35 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 281
36 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 285
37 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 288
38 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 292

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!