Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ara Jn ( ARA ) To Mughal Sarai Jn ( MGS ) - ARA MGS PASS- 54271

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 198 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 06 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Ara Jn ( ARA ) - Mughal Sarai Jn ( MGS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ara Jn (ARA) Starting 1:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Udwant Nagar H (UWNR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 5
3 Garhani (GQN) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 19
4 Semraon (SRMN) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 23
5 Charpokhari H (CRQ) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 29
6 Piro (PIRO) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 38
7 Nonar Halt (NON) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 43
8 Hasanbazar H (HSB) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 45
9 Bikramganj (XBKJ) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 56
10 Ghusia Halt (GAHT) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 59
11 Mani H (MANI) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 64
12 Bairi Halt (BRIH) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 65
13 Sajhauli H (SJV) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 68
14 Garhnokha (GNK) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 77
15 Baraw More (BMHT) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 85
16 Khairadih H (KADH) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 87
17 Sasaram (SSM) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 97
18 Kumahu (KMGE) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 105
19 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 110
20 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 115
21 Kudra (KTQ) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 122
22 Pusauli (PSE) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 131
23 Muthani (MTGE) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 139
24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 144
25 Durgauti (DGO) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 153
26 Dhaniachha (DCX) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 158
27 Karamnasa (KMS) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 165
28 Saidraja (SYJ) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 173
29 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 182
30 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 190
31 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 198

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!