Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - HIRAKUND EXP- 18508

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2570 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 48 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 11:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 43
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:53 AM 1:00 AM 7 min 79
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 100
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 136
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 250
7 Panipat Jn (PNP) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 359
8 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:50 AM 8:10 AM 20 min 448
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 455
10 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:33 AM 10:36 AM 3 min 589
11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 642
12 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 5 min 761
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 858
14 Lalitpur (LAR) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 948
15 Malkhedi (MAKR) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1011
16 Khurai (KYE) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 1029
17 Saugor (SGO) 6:42 PM 6:47 PM 5 min 1081
18 Damoh (DMO) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 1159
19 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 1268
20 Umaria (UMR) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 1326
21 Shahdol (SDL) 12:23 AM 12:28 AM 5 min 1393
22 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 1434
23 Pendra Road (PND) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 1485
24 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:30 AM 4:45 AM 15 min 1585
25 Akaltara (AKT) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 1612
26 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 1638
27 Sakti (SKT) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1668
28 Kharsia (KHS) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 1684
29 Raigarh (RIG) 6:32 AM 6:37 AM 5 min 1718
30 Belpahar (BPH) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 1769
31 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 1778
32 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 8:05 AM 8:25 AM 20 min 1791
33 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 1838
34 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 1840
35 Rairakhol (RAIR) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1910
36 Boinda (BONA) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1957
37 Angul (ANGL) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 1996
38 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 1:35 PM 2:00 PM 25 min 2014
39 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 2066
40 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 2128
41 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 2147
42 Balugaon (BALU) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 2217
43 Chatrapur (CAP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 2272
44 Brahmapur (BAM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 2293
45 Palasa (PSA) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 2367
46 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 2440
47 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 2509
48 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 2570

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!