Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Sadulpur Jn ( SDLP ) - ASR HSR PASNGER- 54602

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 416 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 12 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Sadulpur Jn ( SDLP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 4:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Jandiala (JNL) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 19
3 Tangra (TRA) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 26
4 Butari (BTR) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 32
5 Beas Jn (BEAS) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 43
6 Hamira (HMR) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 58
7 Kartarpur (KRE) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 64
8 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 79
9 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 84
10 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 100
11 Goraya (GRY) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 110
12 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 123
13 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:25 PM 8:40 PM 15 min 136
14 Gill (GILL) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 144
15 Kila Raipur (QRP) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 154
16 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 162
17 Kup (KUP) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 171
18 Malerkotla (MET) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 181
19 Himmatana (HMI) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 188
20 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 10:35 PM 11:00 PM 25 min 198
21 Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 206
22 Sangrur (SAG) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 214
23 Sunam (SFM) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 226
24 Chajli (CJL) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 236
25 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 248
26 Gurnay (GRN) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 257
27 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 12:45 AM 1:30 AM 45 min 264
28 Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 277
29 Uklana (UKN) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 299
30 Barwala (BXC) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 314
31 Dhansu (DNX) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 334
32 Hisar Jn (HSR) 3:00 AM 3:30 AM 30 min 346
33 Charaud (CRW) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 364
34 Naloi Barwa H (BVZ) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 370
35 Siwani (SWNI) 4:01 AM 4:03 AM 2 min 376
36 Jhunpa (JUP) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 395
37 Laseri (LSE) 4:29 AM 4:31 AM 2 min 402
38 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 5:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 416

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!