Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) - KARAMABHOOMI EXP- 12408

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1825 Km.
Total no. of Stops 19
Travel Time 33 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 9:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 42
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 78
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 135
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 249
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 330
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 522
8 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 775
9 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:25 AM 4:40 AM 15 min 1087
10 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 1137
11 Siwan Jn (SV) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1206
12 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1267
13 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1326
14 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 1380
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 1432
16 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1517
17 Katihar Jn (KIR) 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min 1641
18 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 1680
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 1825

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!